-=-
Menu
Tournaments
Profile
Poll
Latest videos
Latest comments
2017-06-25: "Also still wait..." -Vegito
2017-06-21: ""still wai..." -Borgia
2017-06-17: "King made the b..." -Jelly Jam
2017-06-17: "I can throw in ..." -King
2017-06-17: "I think the dev..." -Vivando
2017-06-17: "New players are..." -[GpW]Urbs
2017-06-16: "What do you mea..." -Loon
2017-06-15: "noobs are annoy..." -KRSplatinum
2017-06-14: "@lejdi exactly...." -KiMO
2017-06-13: "Don't worry, la..." -Vivando
Latest matches
flag CC [01:00] [GpW]flag
flag -t3> [07:21] CXflag
flag CC [15:21] CXflag
flag [GpW] [07:15] -t3>flag
flag -t3> [14:08] [GpW]flag
flag -t3> [09:05] [GpW]flag
flag -t3> [14:01] [GpW]flag
flag CX [15:03] CCflag
flag CX [07:05] CCflag
flag CX [11:07] CCflag
Latest forum posts
By: Loon, in: Mappool suggestions for season 12 « Improving rules2017-06-19 00:29
What about some sort of contest for new mappool le...
By: Jelly Jam, in: Mappool suggestions for season 12 « Improving rules2017-06-18 23:58
Well the previous mappool suggestions thread was c...
National Tournament

2012 Groups/Schedule

PLAY-OFFS

Upper bracket

Lower bracket

 

Upper bracket finals

Netherlands vs Romania (22:4)

Finland vs Serbia (17:6)

Semi-Finals upper bracket

Netherlands vs Finland (20:6)

Serbia vs Romania (14:17)

Lower bracket finals

Egypt vs Poland (14:4)

Germany vs Europe (6:5)

Semi-Finals lower bracket

Poland vs Germany (12:9)

Egypt vs Europe (19:7)

 

GROUP STAGE

Group A:

Nr Team Points M played M won M tied M lost Rounds won Rounds lost
1.  Netherlands 6 3 3 0 0 9 2
2.  Romania 4 3 2 0 1 6 2
3.  Poland 2 3 1 0 2 3 7
4.  Europe 0 3 0 0 3 2 9

Group B:

Nr Team Points M played M won M tied M lost Rounds won Rounds lost
1.  Serbia 5 3 2 1 0 9 2
2.  Finland 3 3 1 1 1 5 6
3.  Egypt 2 3 0 2 1 4 5
4.  Germany 2 3 1 0 2 2 7

Round I

Poland vs Europe (3:1)

Romania vs Netherlands (1:2)

Finland vs Serbia (0:3)

Egypt vs Germany (0:1)

 

Round II

Poland vs Romania (0:2)

Europe vs Netherlands (1:3)

Finland vs Egypt (2:2)

Serbia vs Germany (4:0)

 

Round III

Poland vs Netherlands (0:4)

Europe vs Romania (0:3)

Finland vs Germany (3:1)

Serbia vs Egypt (2:2)

Menu