-=-
Menu
Tournaments
Profile
Poll
Latest videos
Latest comments
2017-05-09: "Linked JJ2TV" -Grytolle
2017-05-07: "godDAMNIT" -King
2017-05-07: "no scam" -Krzysiek
2017-05-07: "GG CX. After re..." -Vivando
2017-05-07: " ..." -Krzysiek
2017-05-07: "Stream: https:/..." -Vivando
2017-05-03: "Goddamnit" -King
2017-05-01: "I'd like to tha..." -[GpW]Urbs
2017-05-01: "We're waiting C..." -Kyro
2017-05-01: "Any news regard..." -Vivando
Latest matches
flag -t3> [07:21] CXflag
flag CC [15:21] CXflag
flag [GpW] [07:15] -t3>flag
flag -t3> [14:08] [GpW]flag
flag -t3> [09:05] [GpW]flag
flag -t3> [14:01] [GpW]flag
flag CX [15:03] CCflag
flag CX [07:05] CCflag
flag CX [11:07] CCflag
flag CX [06:01] -t3>flag
Latest forum posts
By: Pariah, in: Funniest moments! « Forum games2017-04-22 02:49
[06:30:20] *** ShakerNL captured the flag [06:30:...
By: i:m, in: Funniest moments! « Forum games2017-04-21 01:04
you scared razfiut away
By: Smoke[NC], in: Funniest moments! « Forum games2017-04-20 16:46
[17:40:47] Razfire[win]: community here is rubbish...
By: cooba, in: Funniest moments! « Forum games2017-04-16 12:23
[12:08:40] Smoke[NC]: DW=diamndous wars?
National Tournament

2016 Groups/Schedule

GROUP STAGE

Group A:



Points M played M won M tied M lost Rounds won Rounds lost Scores Scores against Score difference
1.  Netherlands*           
5 3 2 1 0 8 1 54 13 +41
2.  Germany*
5 3 2 1 0 8 2 51 15 +36
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3.  Egypt   2 3 1 0 2 5 6 44 33 +11
4.  Romania 0
3 0
0
3 0
12 3
91 -88

Group B:



Points M played M won M tied M lost Rounds won Rounds lost Scores Scores against Score difference
1.
 Poland*
4 3 1 2 0 7 5 29 25 +4
2.  Finland* 3 3 1 1 1 6 5 33 30 +3
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. flag United Kingdom 3 3 1
1 1
6 5 32 35 -3
4.
 Serbia
2 3 0 2 1 4 8 25 29 -4

Round I

Egypt vs Romania (4:0 - 7:1; 7:0; 6:2; 10:0)

Netherlands vs Germany  (1:1 - 2:3; 1:1; 3:2; 1:1)

Serbia vs Poland (2:2 - 0:1; 2:1; 1:2; 5:3)

United Kingdom vs Finland (0:3 - 3:3; 3:4; 2:3; 2:6)

Round II

Egypt vs Netherlands (0:3 - 1:8; 2:3; 3:3; 0:5)

Romania vs  Germany (0:4 - 0:4: 0:9; 0:10; 0:10)

Serbia vs United Kingdom (0:4 - 2:3; 2:3; 2:3; 2:3)

Poland vs Finland (3:1 - 3:2; 6:3; 2:0; 0:2)

Round III

Egypt vs Germany (1:3 - 6:2; 1:2; 1:4; 0:3)

Netherlands vs Romania (4:0 - 4:0; 8:0; 9:0; 7:0)

Serbia vs Finland (2:2 - 2:4; 3:2; 2:0; 2:4)

United Kingdom vs Poland (2:2 - 1:2; 1:3; 4:3; 4:3)

 

 

KNOCK-OUT STAGE

7th place game:

Romania vs Serbia - Serbia won by forfeit

5th place game:

United Kingdom vs Egypt (11:7 - 1:2; 3:2; 3:3; 0:4)

Semi-Finals:

Netherlands vs Finland (16:9 - 5:3; 2:3; 6:2; 3:1)

Poland vs Germany (19:8 - 3:0; 4:2; 5:4; 7:2)

 

Bronze Game

Finland vs Germany (4:8 - 0:0; 2:2; 1:2; 1:4)


Final Game

Netherlands vs Poland (12:14 - 2:5; 3:2; 2:5; 5:2)

Menu