-=-
Menu
Tournaments
Profile
Poll
Latest videos
Latest comments
2018-07-22: "I'll have to as..." -[GpW]Urbs
2018-07-22: "Any progress wi..." -Vivando
2018-07-19: "not expected at..." -Krzysiek
2018-07-19: "Good game Finla..." -Toni
2018-07-18: " ..." -Ragnarok
2018-07-18: "gg, great match..." -Jelly Jam
2018-07-18: "U don't say, M..." -Krzysiek
2018-07-17: "Now "Not&q..." -ThunDer
2018-07-17: "This match was ..." -MasterSven
2018-07-17: "Yeah, before st..." -Krzysiek
Latest matches
flag EGY [01:00] SRBflag
flag -t3> [06:14] CXflag
flag CC [18:11] [GpW]flag
flag [CDF] [05:22] [GpW]flag
flag not [04:08] -t3>flag
flag [GpW] [07:04] [CDF]flag
flag [GpW] [05:04] [CDF]flag
flag not [08:05] -t3>flag
flag [CDF] [06:02] [GpW]flag
flag -t3> [08:05] notflag
Latest forum posts
By: Toni, in: Winner of NT2016? « National Tournament2018-07-22 01:17
That is why we did not let him play first 3 rounds...
By: Vivando, in: Winner of NT2016? « National Tournament2018-07-21 12:59
[quote="Jelly Jam"]lol this My money is on Finl...
By: Toni, in: [NT 2018] News « National Tournament2018-07-19 21:46
Group A: [img]http://jazzjackrabbit.net/_country/5...
By: Toni, in: [NT 2018] News « National Tournament2018-07-15 00:59
Group A: [img]http://jazzjackrabbit.net/_country/5...
National Tournament

2011 Ranking/Schedule

Group Stage

Group A

 Netherlands
 Serbia
 Poland B
 Germany
 Other/Europe

 

Group B

 Finland
 Poland
 Czech republic
flag_scand Swetsland
 Romania


Round I

Group A: Netherlands - Serbia 15:7 (10:2; 5:5)
Group A: Poland B - Germany 9:9 (5:5; 4:4)

Group B: Finland - Poland 19:2 (9:2; 10:0)
Group B: Czech republic - Swestland 5:10 (3:5; 2:5)

 

Round II

Group A: Serbia - Poland B 9:8 (7:4; 2:4)
Group A: Germany - Other/Europe 10:5 (2:2; 8:3)

Group B: Poland - Czech Republic 12:0 (10:0; 2:0)
Group B: Swestland - Romania 14:5 (3:3; 11:2)

 

Round III

Group A: Netherlands - Germany 23:2 (7:1; 16:1)
Group A: Poland B - Europe 13:14 (8:6; 5:8)

Group B: Swestland - Finland 5 (5:10; 0:13)
Group B: Romania - Czech republic 25:5 (15:5; 10:0)

 

Round IV

Group A: Netherlands - Europe 17:4 (7:2; 10:2)
Group A: Serbia - Germany 10:9 (4:6; 6:3)

Group B: Finland - Czech Republic 40:2 (20:0; 20:2)
Group B: Romania - Poland 24:3 (4:3; 20:0)

 

Round V

Group A: Poland B - The Netherlands 4:19 (3:5; 1:14)
Group A: Europe - Serbia (forfeit win for Serbia)

Group B: Poland - Swestland 29:5 (15:1; 14:4)
Group B: Finland - Romania 14:8 (5:2; 9:6)

 

 

Play-Offs

Round VI

Semifinals
Netherlands-Poland 19:7 (15:3; 4:4)
Finland-Serbia 20:11 (10:5; 10:6)

 

For 5th-8th place
Germany-Romania 11:5 (7:1; 4:4)
Swestland-Europe (forfeit win for Swestland)

 

For 9th place
Czech Republic-Poland B (forfeit win for Poland B)

 

 

Round VII

For 7th place:
Europe - Germany (forfeit win for Germany)


For 5th place:
Romania - Swestland 21:10 (17:1; 4:9)

 

Bronze Game

Poland - Serbia 22:10 (10:6; 12:4)


Final Game

Netherlands - Finland 25:10 (12:2; 13:8)

Menu